Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G636 Train Route and Timetable

G636 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Huainan South Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G636 1 Shenzhen North -- 07:51 0min
G636 2 Guangzhou South 08:20 08:25 29min
G636 3 Shaoguan 09:16 09:18 01h 25min
G636 4 Chenzhou West 09:49 09:51 01h 58min
G636 5 Hengyang East 10:24 10:26 02h 33min
G636 6 Changsha South 11:08 11:16 03h 17min
G636 7 Liling East 11:38 11:40 03h 47min
G636 8 Yichun 12:03 12:05 04h 12min
G636 9 Gaoan 12:37 12:39 04h 46min
G636 10 Nanchang West 12:54 12:58 05h 03min
G636 11 Yingtan North 13:33 13:35 05h 42min
G636 12 Shangrao 14:05 14:23 06h 14min
G636 13 Wuyuan 14:47 14:49 06h 56min
G636 14 Huangshan North 15:12 15:15 07h 21min
G636 15 Jixi North 15:29 15:31 07h 38min
G636 16 Jingxian 15:51 15:53 08h 0min
G636 17 Tongling North 16:10 16:12 08h 19min
G636 18 Chaohu East 16:32 16:38 08h 41min
G636 19 Hefei South 17:00 17:04 09h 09min
G636 20 Huainan South 17:45 -- 09h 54min