Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G636 Train Route and Timetable

G636 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G636 1 Shenzhen North -- 07:00 0min
G636 2 07:16 07:18 16min
G636 3 07:34 07:36 34min
G636 4 07:55 07:57 55min
G636 5 08:44 08:46 01h 44min
G636 6 Ganzhou West 09:14 09:18 02h 14min
G636 7 Jian West 10:04 10:06 03h 04min
G636 8 Xiajiang 10:25 10:27 03h 25min
G636 9 Zhangshu East 10:41 10:43 03h 41min
G636 10 Nanchang West 11:14 11:18 04h 14min
G636 11 Yongxiu 11:38 11:40 04h 38min
G636 12 Dean 11:56 11:58 04h 56min
G636 13 Lushan 12:13 12:15 05h 13min
G636 14 12:38 12:40 05h 38min
G636 15 12:52 12:54 05h 52min
G636 16 Anqing West 13:10 13:12 06h 10min
G636 17 Lujiang West 13:34 13:36 06h 34min
G636 18 Feixi 13:55 13:57 06h 55min
G636 19 Hefei South 14:09 -- 07h 09min