Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G635 Train Route and Timetable

G635 is a high speed train running from Huainan South Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G635 1 Huainan South -- 13:07 0min
G635 2 Hefei South 13:45 13:51 38min
G635 3 Chaohu East 14:12 14:18 01h 05min
G635 4 Wuweixian 14:31 14:38 01h 24min
G635 5 Tongling North 14:50 14:53 01h 43min
G635 6 Jingxian 15:10 15:12 02h 03min
G635 7 Jingde 15:26 15:28 02h 19min
G635 8 Jixi North 15:39 15:45 02h 32min
G635 9 Huangshan North 16:00 16:09 02h 53min
G635 10 Wuyuan 16:30 16:32 03h 23min
G635 11 Shangrao 16:56 17:19 03h 49min
G635 12 Yingtan North 17:50 17:52 04h 43min
G635 13 Fuzhou East 18:05 18:07 04h 58min
G635 14 Nanchang West 18:33 18:36 05h 26min
G635 15 Xinyu North 19:09 19:11 06h 02min
G635 16 Yichun 19:26 19:28 06h 19min
G635 17 Changsha South 20:09 20:17 07h 02min
G635 18 Hengyang East 20:54 20:56 07h 47min
G635 19 Chenzhou West 21:29 21:31 08h 22min
G635 20 Shaoguan 22:02 22:04 08h 55min
G635 21 Guangzhou South 23:00 -- 09h 53min