Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6340 Train Route and Timetable

G6340 is a high speed train running from Zhuhai Gongbei Railway Station to Meizhou West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6340 1 Zhuhai Gongbei -- 17:05 0min
G6340 2 Zhongshan 17:28 17:31 23min
G6340 3 Guangzhou South 18:02 18:28 57min
G6340 4 Humen 18:45 18:47 01h 40min
G6340 5 Shenzhen North 19:04 19:10 01h 59min
G6340 6 Shanwei 19:58 20:01 02h 53min
G6340 7 Puning 20:30 20:32 03h 25min
G6340 8 Chaoshan 20:53 21:13 03h 48min
G6340 9 Jieyang Airport 21:22 21:24 04h 17min
G6340 10 Jieyang 21:35 21:37 04h 30min
G6340 11 Fengshun East 21:48 21:50 04h 43min
G6340 12 Meizhou West 22:11 -- 05h 06min