Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6297 Train Route and Timetable

G6297 is a high speed train running from Qinhuangdao Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6297 1 Qinhuangdao -- 18:18 0min
G6297 2 Luanhe 18:43 18:50 25min
G6297 3 Tangshan 19:08 19:11 50min
G6297 4 19:33 19:35 01h 15min
G6297 5 Tianjin 19:52 20:05 01h 34min
G6297 6 Tianjin West 20:13 20:16 01h 55min
G6297 7 Shengfang 20:33 20:36 02h 15min
G6297 8 Baigou 21:00 21:03 02h 42min
G6297 9 Baiyangdian 21:13 21:18 02h 55min
G6297 10 Baoding East 21:34 21:36 03h 16min
G6297 11 Shijiazhuang 22:11 -- 03h 53min