Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6293 Train Route and Timetable

G6293 is a high speed train running from Handan East Railway Station to Qinhuangdao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6293 1 Handan East -- 12:40 0min
G6293 2 Xingtai East 12:56 13:15 16min
G6293 3 Shijiazhuang 13:42 13:47 01h 02min
G6293 4 Baoding East 14:24 14:26 01h 44min
G6293 5 Baigou 14:47 14:50 02h 07min
G6293 6 Bazhou West 15:01 15:04 02h 21min
G6293 7 Shengfang 15:21 15:31 02h 41min
G6293 8 Tianjin West 15:46 16:04 03h 06min
G6293 9 16:25 16:33 03h 45min
G6293 10 Binhai North 16:42 16:48 04h 02min
G6293 11 Tangshan 17:05 17:14 04h 25min
G6293 12 Beidaihe 17:45 17:47 05h 05min
G6293 13 Qinhuangdao 17:58 -- 05h 18min