Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G6291 Train Route and Timetable

G6291 is a high speed train running from Qinhuangdao Railway Station to Handan East Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6291 1 Qinhuangdao -- 08:10 0min
G6291 2 Tangshan 08:48 08:50 38min
G6291 3 Tianjin West 09:25 09:33 01h 15min
G6291 4 Bazhou West 10:02 10:05 01h 52min
G6291 5 Baiyangdian 10:22 10:24 02h 12min
G6291 6 Baoding East 10:46 10:48 02h 36min
G6291 7 Shijiazhuang 11:23 11:31 03h 13min
G6291 8 Xingtai East 11:58 12:00 03h 48min
G6291 9 Handan East 12:16 -- 04h 06min