Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G628 Train Route and Timetable

G628 is a high speed train running from Yuncheng North Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G628 1 Yuncheng North -- 14:17 0min
G628 2 Wenxi West 14:31 14:33 14min
G628 3 Houma West 14:47 14:49 30min
G628 4 Linfen West 15:09 15:11 52min
G628 5 Hongdong West 15:23 15:25 01h 06min
G628 6 Huozhou East 15:43 15:45 01h 26min
G628 7 Jiexiu East 16:07 16:09 01h 50min
G628 8 Qixian East 16:26 16:28 02h 09min
G628 9 Taiyuan South 16:53 17:07 02h 36min
G628 10 Yangquan North 17:55 17:58 03h 38min
G628 11 Shijiazhuang 18:39 18:43 04h 22min
G628 12 Baoding East 19:19 19:23 05h 02min
G628 13 Gaobeidian East 19:39 19:53 05h 22min
G628 14 Beijing West 20:25 -- 06h 08min