Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6272 Train Route and Timetable

G6272 is a high speed train running from Handan East Railway Station to Qinhuangdao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6272 1 Handan East -- 09:56 0min
G6272 2 Xingtai East 10:12 10:14 16min
G6272 3 Gaoyi West 10:32 10:34 36min
G6272 4 Shijiazhuang 10:49 10:52 53min
G6272 5 Baoding East 11:28 11:30 01h 32min
G6272 6 Baiyangdian 11:45 11:48 01h 49min
G6272 7 Baigou 11:58 12:01 02h 02min
G6272 8 Bazhou West 12:12 12:15 02h 16min
G6272 9 Shengfang 12:31 12:40 02h 35min
G6272 10 Tianjin West 12:56 13:00 03h 0min
G6272 11 13:21 13:28 03h 25min
G6272 12 Tangshan 13:49 13:51 03h 53min
G6272 13 Luanhe 14:08 14:10 04h 12min
G6272 14 Beidaihe 14:29 14:35 04h 33min
G6272 15 Qinhuangdao 14:46 -- 04h 50min