Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G62 Train Route and Timetable

G62 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G62 1 Nanchang West -- 14:36 0min
G62 2 Fuzhou East 15:01 15:03 25min
G62 3 Yingtan North 15:17 15:19 41min
G62 4 Shangrao 15:45 15:47 01h 09min
G62 5 Quzhou 16:15 16:17 01h 39min
G62 6 Jinhua 16:38 16:40 02h 02min
G62 7 Yiwu 16:56 16:58 02h 20min
G62 8 Hangzhou East 17:32 17:35 02h 56min
G62 9 Huzhou 17:56 17:58 03h 20min
G62 10 Yixing 18:15 18:17 03h 39min
G62 11 Liyang 18:28 18:30 03h 52min
G62 12 Wawushan 18:41 18:43 04h 05min
G62 13 Jurong West 18:57 18:59 04h 21min
G62 14 Nanjing South 19:11 19:21 04h 35min
G62 15 Bengbu South 20:02 20:04 05h 26min
G62 16 Suzhou East 20:27 20:29 05h 51min
G62 17 Xuzhou East 20:48 20:52 06h 12min
G62 18 Tengzhou East 21:18 21:33 06h 42min
G62 19 Qufu East 21:49 21:51 07h 13min
G62 20 Jinan West 22:23 -- 07h 47min