Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6175 Train Route and Timetable

G6175 is a high speed train running from Zhangjiajie West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6175 1 Zhangjiajie West -- 12:55 0min
G6175 2 Furong Town 13:18 13:20 23min
G6175 3 Jishou East 13:40 13:42 45min
G6175 4 Fenghuang Ancient City 13:53 13:55 58min
G6175 5 Huaihua South 14:20 14:24 01h 25min
G6175 6 Dongkou 14:55 14:58 02h 0min
G6175 7 Longhui 15:16 15:18 02h 21min
G6175 8 Shaoyang West 15:29 15:31 02h 34min
G6175 9 Shaoyang 15:44 15:47 02h 49min
G6175 10 Hengyang East 16:46 16:51 03h 51min
G6175 11 Chenzhou West 17:24 17:26 04h 29min
G6175 12 Shaoguan 17:57 17:59 05h 02min
G6175 13 Guangzhou South 18:56 -- 06h 01min