Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6172 Train Route and Timetable

G6172 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Zhangjiajie West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6172 1 Guangzhou South -- 12:28 0min
G6172 2 Yingde West 13:04 13:06 36min
G6172 3 Shaoguan 13:26 13:33 58min
G6172 4 Chenzhou West 14:04 14:06 01h 36min
G6172 5 Hengyang East 14:39 14:43 02h 11min
G6172 6 Xidu 15:07 15:09 02h 39min
G6172 7 Shaodong 15:38 15:40 03h 10min
G6172 8 Longhui 16:10 16:12 03h 42min
G6172 9 Dongkou 16:30 16:32 04h 02min
G6172 10 Huaihua South 17:03 17:07 04h 35min
G6172 11 Jishou East 17:38 17:40 05h 10min
G6172 12 Guzhang West 17:55 17:57 05h 27min
G6172 13 Zhangjiajie West 18:26 -- 05h 58min