Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6170 Train Route and Timetable

G6170 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Huaihua South Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6170 1 Guangzhou South -- 07:27 0min
G6170 2 Shaoguan 08:18 08:20 51min
G6170 3 Chenzhou West 08:51 08:53 01h 24min
G6170 4 Hengyang East 09:26 09:30 01h 59min
G6170 5 Yangqiao 10:09 10:11 02h 42min
G6170 6 Shaoyang West 10:43 10:45 03h 16min
G6170 7 Longhui 10:57 11:06 03h 30min
G6170 8 Dongkou 11:24 11:26 03h 57min
G6170 9 Anjiang East 11:47 11:49 04h 20min
G6170 10 Huaihua South 12:04 -- 04h 37min