Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6164 Train Route and Timetable

G6164 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Pingshan Railway Station to Huaihua South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6164 1 Shenzhen Pingshan -- 07:15 0min
G6164 2 Shenzhen North 07:34 07:36 19min
G6164 3 Guangmingcheng 07:45 07:47 30min
G6164 4 Guangzhou South 08:13 08:20 58min
G6164 5 Shaoguan 09:11 09:13 01h 56min
G6164 6 Chenzhou West 09:44 09:46 02h 29min
G6164 7 Hengyang East 10:19 10:21 03h 04min
G6164 8 Changsha South 11:03 11:24 03h 48min
G6164 9 Shaoshan South 11:47 11:49 04h 32min
G6164 10 Shaoyang North 12:17 12:19 05h 02min
G6164 11 Huaihua South 13:00 -- 05h 45min