Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G6161 Train Route and Timetable

G6161 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Shaoyang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6161 1 -- 12:00 0min
G6161 2 Guangzhou North 12:18 12:20 18min
G6161 3 Shaoguan 13:00 13:02 01h 0min
G6161 4 Chenzhou West 13:33 13:36 01h 33min
G6161 5 Zhuzhou West 14:31 14:34 02h 31min
G6161 6 Changsha South 14:53 15:13 02h 53min
G6161 7 Xiangtan North 15:27 15:29 03h 27min
G6161 8 Shaoshan South 15:43 15:45 03h 43min
G6161 9 Loudi South 16:02 16:04 04h 02min
G6161 10 16:15 16:17 04h 15min
G6161 11 Shaodong 16:37 16:39 04h 37min
G6161 12 Shaoyang 16:55 -- 04h 55min