Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G616 Train Route and Timetable

G616 is a high speed train running from Yongji North Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G616 1 Yongji North -- 11:30 0min
G616 2 Yuncheng North 11:49 11:53 19min
G616 3 Houma West 12:15 12:17 45min
G616 4 Linfen West 12:38 12:40 01h 08min
G616 5 Lingshi East 13:14 13:16 01h 44min
G616 6 Pingyao Ancient City 13:32 13:34 02h 02min
G616 7 Taigu West 13:51 13:53 02h 21min
G616 8 Jinzhong 14:07 14:09 02h 37min
G616 9 Taiyuan South 14:21 14:29 02h 51min
G616 10 Yangquan North 15:15 15:18 03h 45min
G616 11 Shijiazhuang 16:02 16:05 04h 32min
G616 12 Baoding East 16:41 16:47 05h 11min
G616 13 Beijing West 17:27 -- 05h 57min