Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6151 Train Route and Timetable

G6151 is a high speed train running from Zhangjiajie West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6151 1 Zhangjiajie West -- 09:48 0min
G6151 2 Furong Town 10:11 10:13 23min
G6151 3 Fenghuang Ancient City 10:39 10:41 51min
G6151 4 Huaihua South 11:06 11:11 01h 18min
G6151 5 Anjiang East 11:25 11:27 01h 37min
G6151 6 Dongkou 11:48 11:50 02h 0min
G6151 7 Longhui 12:08 12:10 02h 20min
G6151 8 Shaoyang 12:30 12:32 02h 42min
G6151 9 Shaodong 12:47 12:49 02h 59min
G6151 10 Hengyang East 13:37 13:43 03h 49min
G6151 11 Chenzhou West 14:16 14:18 04h 28min
G6151 12 Shaoguan 14:49 14:51 05h 01min
G6151 13 Guangzhou South 15:45 -- 05h 57min