Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6144 Train Route and Timetable

G6144 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Zhangjiajie West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6144 1 Shenzhen North -- 10:16 0min
G6144 2 Humen 10:33 10:44 17min
G6144 3 Guangzhou South 11:01 11:05 45min
G6144 4 Shaoguan 11:56 11:58 01h 40min
G6144 5 Hengyang East 12:57 13:02 02h 41min
G6144 6 Xidu 13:26 13:28 03h 10min
G6144 7 Shaodong 13:57 13:59 03h 41min
G6144 8 Shaoyang 14:13 14:15 03h 57min
G6144 9 Longhui 14:35 14:37 04h 19min
G6144 10 Dongkou 14:55 14:57 04h 39min
G6144 11 Huaihua South 15:28 15:32 05h 12min
G6144 12 Jishou East 16:02 16:04 05h 46min
G6144 13 Guzhang West 16:20 16:22 06h 04min
G6144 14 Furong Town 16:32 16:38 06h 16min
G6144 15 Zhangjiajie West 17:02 -- 06h 46min