Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6126 Train Route and Timetable

G6126 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Zhangjiajie West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6126 1 Guangzhou South -- 07:42 0min
G6126 2 Shaoguan 08:33 08:35 51min
G6126 3 Chenzhou West 09:06 09:08 01h 24min
G6126 4 Hengyang East 09:41 09:45 01h 59min
G6126 5 Shaodong 10:33 10:35 02h 51min
G6126 6 Shaoyang 10:50 10:52 03h 08min
G6126 7 Longhui 11:12 11:14 03h 30min
G6126 8 Dongkou 11:32 11:34 03h 50min
G6126 9 Huaihua South 12:05 12:10 04h 23min
G6126 10 Fenghuang Ancient City 12:34 12:36 04h 52min
G6126 11 Jishou East 12:47 12:49 05h 05min
G6126 12 Furong Town 13:10 13:12 05h 28min
G6126 13 Zhangjiajie West 13:35 -- 05h 53min