Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6120 Train Route and Timetable

G6120 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Zhangjiajie West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6120 1 Guangzhou South -- 15:06 0min
G6120 2 Shaoguan 15:57 15:59 51min
G6120 3 Chenzhou West 16:30 16:32 01h 24min
G6120 4 Hengyang East 17:05 17:09 01h 59min
G6120 5 Xidu 17:33 17:35 02h 27min
G6120 6 Shaodong 18:04 18:06 02h 58min
G6120 7 Shaoyang 18:20 18:23 03h 14min
G6120 8 Longhui 18:43 18:45 03h 37min
G6120 9 Dongkou 19:03 19:05 03h 57min
G6120 10 Anjiang East 19:27 19:29 04h 21min
G6120 11 Huaihua South 19:43 19:51 04h 37min
G6120 12 Mayang West 20:10 20:12 05h 04min
G6120 13 Fenghuang Ancient City 20:22 20:24 05h 16min
G6120 14 Jishou East 20:35 20:37 05h 29min
G6120 15 Guzhang West 20:52 20:54 05h 46min
G6120 16 Furong Town 21:05 21:07 05h 59min
G6120 17 Zhangjiajie West 21:31 -- 06h 25min