Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G61 Train Route and Timetable

G61 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G61 1 Jinan West -- 06:56 0min
G61 2 Taian Shandong 07:13 07:15 17min
G61 3 Qufu East 07:34 07:36 38min
G61 4 Tengzhou East 07:53 07:56 57min
G61 5 Xuzhou East 08:21 08:23 01h 25min
G61 6 Suzhou East 08:42 08:44 01h 46min
G61 7 Chuzhou 09:30 09:32 02h 34min
G61 8 Nanjing South 09:51 10:00 02h 55min
G61 9 Lishui Nanjing 10:17 10:19 03h 21min
G61 10 Yixing 10:41 10:43 03h 45min
G61 11 Huzhou 11:01 11:03 04h 05min
G61 12 Hangzhou East 11:26 11:31 04h 30min
G61 13 Jinhua 12:18 12:22 05h 22min
G61 14 Quzhou 12:43 12:45 05h 47min
G61 15 Shangrao 13:12 13:14 06h 16min
G61 16 Yingtan North 13:40 13:42 06h 44min
G61 17 Nanchang West 14:18 -- 07h 22min