Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G61 Train Route and Timetable

G61 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G61 1 Jinan West -- 07:06 0min
G61 2 Taian Shandong 07:23 07:27 17min
G61 3 Qufu East 07:46 07:48 40min
G61 4 Tengzhou East 08:05 08:07 59min
G61 5 Xuzhou East 08:32 08:34 01h 26min
G61 6 Suzhou East 08:53 08:55 01h 47min
G61 7 Nanjing South 09:58 10:01 02h 52min
G61 8 Lishui Nanjing 10:18 10:20 03h 12min
G61 9 Yixing 10:42 10:44 03h 36min
G61 10 Huzhou 11:00 11:02 03h 54min
G61 11 Hangzhou East 11:24 11:32 04h 18min
G61 12 Jinhua 12:19 12:21 05h 13min
G61 13 Quzhou 12:42 12:44 05h 36min
G61 14 Shangrao 13:11 13:13 06h 05min
G61 15 Yingtan North 13:39 13:41 06h 33min
G61 16 Nanchang West 14:17 -- 07h 11min