Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6087 Train Route and Timetable

G6087 is a high speed train running from Zhanjiang West Railway Station to Shantou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6087 1 Zhanjiang West -- 08:10 0min
G6087 2 Maoming 08:42 08:44 32min
G6087 3 Yangjiang 09:24 09:26 01h 14min
G6087 4 Jiangmen 10:20 10:22 02h 10min
G6087 5 Guangzhou South 10:56 11:17 02h 46min
G6087 6 Humen 11:34 11:36 03h 24min
G6087 7 Shenzhen North 11:55 12:00 03h 45min
G6087 8 Huizhou South 12:22 12:24 04h 12min
G6087 9 Shanwei 12:53 12:55 04h 43min
G6087 10 Puning 13:24 13:26 05h 14min
G6087 11 Chaoshan 13:47 13:51 05h 37min
G6087 12 Shantou 14:16 -- 06h 06min