Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6083 Train Route and Timetable

G6083 is a high speed train running from Zhanjiang West Railway Station to Shantou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6083 1 Zhanjiang West -- 14:10 0min
G6083 2 Maoming 14:42 14:44 32min
G6083 3 Yangjiang 15:24 15:26 01h 14min
G6083 4 Jiangmen 16:20 16:22 02h 10min
G6083 5 Guangzhou South 16:57 17:24 02h 47min
G6083 6 Humen 17:41 17:47 03h 31min
G6083 7 Shenzhen North 18:05 18:09 03h 55min
G6083 8 Shanwei 18:56 18:58 04h 46min
G6083 9 Kuitan 19:19 19:21 05h 09min
G6083 10 Puning 19:33 19:35 05h 23min
G6083 11 Chaoshan 19:55 19:59 05h 45min
G6083 12 Shantou 20:22 -- 06h 12min