Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G6083 Train Route and Timetable

G6083 is a high speed train running from Zhanjiang West Railway Station to Shantou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6083 1 Zhanjiang West -- 14:09 0min
G6083 2 Maoming 14:41 14:43 32min
G6083 3 Yangjiang 15:23 15:25 01h 14min
G6083 4 Jiangmen 16:18 16:20 02h 09min
G6083 5 Guangzhou South 16:56 17:19 02h 47min
G6083 6 Humen 17:36 17:58 03h 27min
G6083 7 Shenzhen North 18:15 18:22 04h 06min
G6083 8 Shenzhen Pingshan 18:39 18:41 04h 30min
G6083 9 Shanwei 19:15 19:17 05h 06min
G6083 10 Puning 19:47 19:49 05h 38min
G6083 11 Chaoshan 20:10 20:14 06h 01min
G6083 12 Shantou 20:39 -- 06h 30min