Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G6080 Train Route and Timetable

G6080 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Jishou East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6080 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:57 0min
G6080 2 Humen 09:15 09:17 18min
G6080 3 Guangzhou South 09:34 09:37 37min
G6080 4 Yingde West 10:13 10:15 01h 16min
G6080 5 Chenzhou West 11:01 11:03 02h 04min
G6080 6 Hengyang East 11:36 11:41 02h 39min
G6080 7 Yangqiao 12:20 12:22 03h 23min
G6080 8 Shaoyang 12:46 12:48 03h 49min
G6080 9 Longhui 13:08 13:10 04h 11min
G6080 10 Dongkou 13:28 13:30 04h 31min
G6080 11 Anjiang East 13:51 13:53 04h 54min
G6080 12 Huaihua South 14:08 14:17 05h 11min
G6080 13 Mayang West 14:36 14:38 05h 39min
G6080 14 Fenghuang Ancient City 14:48 14:50 05h 51min
G6080 15 Jishou East 15:02 -- 06h 05min