Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G6068 Train Route and Timetable

G6068 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Huaihua South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6068 1 Shenzhen North -- 16:09 0min
G6068 2 Humen 16:26 16:32 17min
G6068 3 Guangzhou South 16:49 16:53 40min
G6068 4 Guangzhou North 17:10 17:12 01h 01min
G6068 5 18:00 18:02 01h 51min
G6068 6 Leiyang West 18:40 18:42 02h 31min
G6068 7 Hengyang East 18:59 19:01 02h 50min
G6068 8 Changsha South 19:42 20:05 03h 33min
G6068 9 Xiangtan North 20:19 20:21 04h 10min
G6068 10 Loudi South 20:47 20:49 04h 38min
G6068 11 Shaoyang North 21:05 21:07 04h 56min
G6068 12 Xinhua South 21:20 21:26 05h 11min
G6068 13 Huaihua South 21:59 -- 05h 50min