Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6061 Train Route and Timetable

G6061 is a high speed train running from Zhangjiajie West Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6061 1 Zhangjiajie West -- 07:32 0min
G6061 2 Jishou East 08:11 08:13 39min
G6061 3 Fenghuang Ancient City 08:23 08:25 51min
G6061 4 Huaihua South 08:53 08:57 01h 21min
G6061 5 Xupu South 09:17 09:19 01h 45min
G6061 6 Shaoyang North 09:44 09:46 02h 12min
G6061 7 Loudi South 10:02 10:04 02h 30min
G6061 8 Changsha South 10:38 11:02 03h 06min
G6061 9 Hengshan West 11:31 11:33 03h 59min
G6061 10 Leiyang West 11:58 12:00 04h 26min
G6061 11 Shaoguan 12:47 12:49 05h 15min
G6061 12 Guangzhou South 13:44 13:48 06h 12min
G6061 13 Humen 14:05 14:07 06h 33min
G6061 14 Shenzhen North 14:24 -- 06h 52min