Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6060 Train Route and Timetable

G6060 is a high speed train running from Zhangjiajie West Railway Station to Shenzhen Pingshan Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6060 1 Zhangjiajie West -- 14:48 0min
G6060 2 Furong Town 15:11 15:13 23min
G6060 3 Guzhang West 15:23 15:25 35min
G6060 4 Jishou East 15:40 15:42 52min
G6060 5 Fenghuang Ancient City 15:53 15:55 01h 05min
G6060 6 Mayang West 16:06 16:08 01h 18min
G6060 7 Huaihua South 16:29 16:32 01h 41min
G6060 8 Shaoyang North 17:12 17:14 02h 24min
G6060 9 Loudi South 17:30 17:33 02h 42min
G6060 10 Changsha South 18:07 18:35 03h 19min
G6060 11 Hengyang East 19:12 19:14 04h 24min
G6060 12 Chenzhou West 19:47 19:49 04h 59min
G6060 13 Shaoguan 20:20 20:22 05h 32min
G6060 14 Guangzhou South 21:18 21:21 06h 30min
G6060 15 Shenzhen North 21:50 21:58 07h 02min
G6060 16 Shenzhen Pingshan 22:15 -- 07h 27min