Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6059 Train Route and Timetable

G6059 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Zhangjiajie West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6059 1 Shenzhen North -- 07:14 0min
G6059 2 Qingsheng 07:35 07:37 21min
G6059 3 Guangzhou South 07:50 07:54 36min
G6059 4 Shaoguan 08:45 08:51 01h 31min
G6059 5 Chenzhou West 09:22 09:24 02h 08min
G6059 6 Changsha South 10:31 10:53 03h 17min
G6059 7 Xiangtan North 11:07 11:09 03h 53min
G6059 8 Loudi South 11:35 11:37 04h 21min
G6059 9 Shaoyang North 11:53 11:55 04h 39min
G6059 10 Xupu South 12:20 12:22 05h 06min
G6059 11 Huaihua South 12:43 12:48 05h 29min
G6059 12 Mayang West 13:08 13:10 05h 54min
G6059 13 Fenghuang Ancient City 13:20 13:22 06h 06min
G6059 14 Jishou East 13:33 13:35 06h 19min
G6059 15 Guzhang West 13:50 13:52 06h 36min
G6059 16 Furong Town 14:03 14:05 06h 49min
G6059 17 Zhangjiajie West 14:28 -- 07h 14min