Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G6059 Train Route and Timetable

G6059 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Zhangjiajie West Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6059 1 Shenzhen North -- 07:19 0min
G6059 2 Guangzhou South 07:48 07:54 29min
G6059 3 Shaoguan 08:45 08:51 01h 26min
G6059 4 Chenzhou West 09:22 09:24 02h 03min
G6059 5 Changsha South 10:31 10:53 03h 12min
G6059 6 Xiangtan North 11:07 11:09 03h 48min
G6059 7 Loudi South 11:35 11:37 04h 16min
G6059 8 Shaoyang North 11:53 11:55 04h 34min
G6059 9 Xupu South 12:20 12:22 05h 01min
G6059 10 Huaihua South 12:43 12:47 05h 24min
G6059 11 Mayang West 13:07 13:09 05h 48min
G6059 12 Fenghuang Ancient City 13:19 13:21 06h 0min
G6059 13 Jishou East 13:32 13:34 06h 13min
G6059 14 Guzhang West 13:49 13:51 06h 30min
G6059 15 Furong Town 14:02 14:04 06h 43min
G6059 16 Zhangjiajie West 14:27 -- 07h 08min