Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6058 Train Route and Timetable

G6058 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Zhangjiajie West Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6058 1 Shenzhen North -- 07:19 0min
G6058 2 Guangzhou South 07:48 07:54 29min
G6058 3 Shaoguan 08:45 08:51 01h 26min
G6058 4 Chenzhou West 09:22 09:24 02h 03min
G6058 5 Changsha South 10:31 10:53 03h 12min
G6058 6 Xiangtan North 11:07 11:09 03h 48min
G6058 7 Loudi South 11:35 11:37 04h 16min
G6058 8 Shaoyang North 11:53 11:55 04h 34min
G6058 9 Xupu South 12:20 12:22 05h 01min
G6058 10 Huaihua South 12:43 12:48 05h 24min
G6058 11 Mayang West 13:08 13:10 05h 49min
G6058 12 Fenghuang Ancient City 13:20 13:22 06h 01min
G6058 13 Jishou East 13:33 13:35 06h 14min
G6058 14 Guzhang West 13:50 13:52 06h 31min
G6058 15 Furong Town 14:03 14:05 06h 44min
G6058 16 Zhangjiajie West 14:28 -- 07h 09min