Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G605 Train Route and Timetable

G605 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Yongji North Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G605 1 Beijing West -- 10:28 0min
G605 2 Baoding East 11:09 11:11 41min
G605 3 Shijiazhuang 11:47 11:56 01h 19min
G605 4 Yangquan North 12:36 12:38 02h 08min
G605 5 Taiyuan South 13:24 13:47 02h 56min
G605 6 Taigu West 14:06 14:08 03h 38min
G605 7 Pingyao Ancient City 14:26 14:28 03h 58min
G605 8 Huozhou East 14:54 14:56 04h 26min
G605 9 Linfen West 15:20 15:22 04h 52min
G605 10 Xiangfen West 15:36 15:38 05h 08min
G605 11 Houma West 15:50 15:52 05h 22min
G605 12 Yuncheng North 16:15 16:18 05h 47min
G605 13 Yongji North 16:38 -- 06h 10min