Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6047 Train Route and Timetable

G6047 is a high speed train running from Zhanjiang West Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6047 1 Zhanjiang West -- 15:15 0min
G6047 2 Wuchuan 15:39 15:41 24min
G6047 3 Maoming 15:53 15:55 38min
G6047 4 Mata 16:14 16:16 59min
G6047 5 Yangxi 16:30 16:32 01h 15min
G6047 6 Yangjiang 16:47 16:50 01h 32min
G6047 7 Enping 17:14 17:16 01h 59min
G6047 8 Kaiping South 17:30 17:32 02h 15min
G6047 9 Taishan 17:40 17:42 02h 25min
G6047 10 Jiangmen 18:01 18:03 02h 46min
G6047 11 Guangzhou South 18:37 18:59 03h 22min
G6047 12 Humen 19:16 19:18 04h 01min
G6047 13 Shenzhen North 19:36 -- 04h 21min