Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G6028 Train Route and Timetable

G6028 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Shaoyang Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6028 1 Shenzhen North -- 13:48 0min
G6028 2 Guangzhou South 14:17 14:23 29min
G6028 3 Guangzhou North 14:40 14:46 52min
G6028 4 Shaoguan 15:25 15:27 01h 37min
G6028 5 Chenzhou West 15:58 16:00 02h 10min
G6028 6 Hengyang East 16:34 16:38 02h 46min
G6028 7 Xidu 17:02 17:04 03h 14min
G6028 8 Shaodong 17:33 17:35 03h 45min
G6028 9 Shaoyang 17:50 -- 04h 02min