Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6008 Train Route and Timetable

G6008 is a high speed train running from Shantou Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6008 1 Shantou -- 14:38 0min
G6008 2 Chaoshan 15:03 15:05 25min
G6008 3 Lufeng 15:39 15:41 01h 01min
G6008 4 Shanwei 15:54 15:56 01h 16min
G6008 5 Huizhou South 16:25 16:27 01h 47min
G6008 6 Shenzhen North 16:53 16:56 02h 15min
G6008 7 Qingsheng 17:17 17:19 02h 39min
G6008 8 Guangzhou South 17:32 17:35 02h 54min
G6008 9 Shaoguan 18:26 18:28 03h 48min
G6008 10 Chenzhou West 18:59 19:01 04h 21min
G6008 11 Hengyang East 19:34 19:36 04h 56min
G6008 12 Zhuzhou West 20:03 20:05 05h 25min
G6008 13 Changsha South 20:24 -- 05h 46min