Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6008 Train Route and Timetable

G6008 is a high speed train running from Shantou Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6008 1 Shantou -- 14:38 0min
G6008 2 Chaoshan 15:02 15:06 24min
G6008 3 Lufeng 15:47 15:49 01h 09min
G6008 4 Huizhou South 16:36 16:38 01h 58min
G6008 5 Shenzhen North 17:09 17:15 02h 31min
G6008 6 Humen 17:32 17:34 02h 54min
G6008 7 Guangzhou South 17:51 17:55 03h 13min
G6008 8 Yingde West 18:31 18:33 03h 53min
G6008 9 Chenzhou West 19:19 19:21 04h 41min
G6008 10 Hengyang East 19:54 19:56 05h 16min
G6008 11 Zhuzhou West 20:23 20:25 05h 45min
G6008 12 Changsha South 20:45 -- 06h 07min