Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G6004 Train Route and Timetable

G6004 is a high speed train running from Shantou Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6004 1 Shantou -- 06:52 0min
G6004 2 Chaoshan 07:14 07:18 22min
G6004 3 Chaoyang 07:29 07:31 37min
G6004 4 Shanwei 08:06 08:08 01h 14min
G6004 5 08:37 08:39 01h 45min
G6004 6 Shenzhen North 09:04 09:13 02h 12min
G6004 7 Humen 09:31 09:33 02h 39min
G6004 8 Guangzhou South 09:50 09:54 02h 58min
G6004 9 Chenzhou West 11:13 11:15 04h 21min
G6004 10 Hengyang East 11:48 11:50 04h 56min
G6004 11 Zhuzhou West 12:17 12:21 05h 25min
G6004 12 Changsha South 12:40 -- 05h 48min