Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6003 Train Route and Timetable

G6003 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shantou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6003 1 Changsha South -- 15:50 0min
G6003 2 Zhuzhou West 16:05 16:07 15min
G6003 3 Hengyang East 16:34 16:36 44min
G6003 4 Chenzhou West 17:09 17:11 01h 19min
G6003 5 Shaoguan 17:42 17:44 01h 52min
G6003 6 Guangzhou South 18:40 18:44 02h 50min
G6003 7 Guangmingcheng 19:09 19:11 03h 19min
G6003 8 Shenzhen North 19:21 19:25 03h 31min
G6003 9 Shenzhen Pingshan 19:42 19:44 03h 52min
G6003 10 Huizhou South 19:53 19:55 04h 03min
G6003 11 Shanwei 20:24 20:26 04h 34min
G6003 12 Puning 20:55 20:57 05h 05min
G6003 13 Chaoshan 21:18 21:21 05h 28min
G6003 14 Shantou 21:46 -- 05h 56min