Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G596 Train Route and Timetable

G596 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G596 1 Wuhan -- 14:20 0min
G596 2 Luan 15:37 15:39 01h 17min
G596 3 Hefei South 16:07 16:09 01h 47min
G596 4 Nanjing South 16:58 17:04 02h 38min
G596 5 Lishui Nanjing 17:20 17:22 03h 0min
G596 6 Liyang 17:37 17:39 03h 17min
G596 7 Huzhou 18:04 18:06 03h 44min
G596 8 Hangzhou East 18:27 -- 04h 07min