Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G591 Train Route and Timetable

G591 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G591 1 Wenzhou South -- 06:15 0min
G591 2 Wenling 06:50 06:52 35min
G591 3 Taizhou Zhejiang 07:03 07:05 48min
G591 4 Linhai 07:16 07:18 01h 01min
G591 5 Ningbo 08:06 08:09 01h 51min
G591 6 Shaoxing East 08:35 08:37 02h 20min
G591 7 Shaoxing North 08:48 08:50 02h 33min
G591 8 Hangzhou East 09:08 09:12 02h 53min
G591 9 Huzhou 09:33 09:35 03h 18min
G591 10 Changxing 09:44 09:46 03h 29min
G591 11 Yixing 09:59 10:01 03h 44min
G591 12 Lishui Nanjing 10:24 10:29 04h 09min
G591 13 Nanjing South 10:45 10:49 04h 30min
G591 14 Quanjiao 11:09 11:11 04h 54min
G591 15 Hefei South 11:43 11:51 05h 28min
G591 16 Luan 12:19 12:21 06h 04min
G591 17 Jinzhai 12:38 12:40 06h 23min
G591 18 Macheng North 13:13 13:21 06h 58min
G591 19 Wuhan 13:56 -- 07h 41min