Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G590 Train Route and Timetable

G590 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G590 1 Wenzhou South -- 06:15 0min
G590 2 Wenling 06:50 06:52 35min
G590 3 07:03 07:05 48min
G590 4 Linhai 07:16 07:18 01h 01min
G590 5 Ningbo 08:06 08:09 01h 51min
G590 6 Shaoxing East 08:35 08:37 02h 20min
G590 7 Shaoxing North 08:48 08:50 02h 33min
G590 8 Hangzhou East 09:08 09:12 02h 53min
G590 9 Huzhou 09:33 09:35 03h 18min
G590 10 Changxing 09:44 09:46 03h 29min
G590 11 Yixing 09:59 10:01 03h 44min
G590 12 Lishui Nanjing 10:24 10:28 04h 09min
G590 13 Nanjing South 10:44 10:48 04h 29min
G590 14 Quanjiao 11:08 11:10 04h 53min
G590 15 Hefei South 11:43 11:52 05h 28min
G590 16 Luan 12:20 12:22 06h 05min
G590 17 Jinzhai 12:40 12:42 06h 25min
G590 18 Macheng North 13:13 13:21 06h 58min
G590 19 Wuhan 13:56 -- 07h 41min