Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G59 Train Route and Timetable

G59 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Taizhou Zhejiang Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G59 1 Beijing South -- 13:40 0min
G59 2 Dezhou East 14:54 15:04 01h 14min
G59 3 Jinan West 15:28 15:34 01h 48min
G59 4 Zaozhuang 16:24 16:28 02h 44min
G59 5 Xuzhou East 16:46 16:48 03h 06min
G59 6 Bengbu South 17:26 17:28 03h 46min
G59 7 Nanjing South 18:09 18:11 04h 29min
G59 8 Yixing 18:45 18:47 05h 05min
G59 9 Huzhou 19:03 19:07 05h 23min
G59 10 Hangzhou East 19:28 19:30 05h 48min
G59 11 Shaoxing North 19:48 19:50 06h 08min
G59 12 Yuyao North 20:08 20:10 06h 28min
G59 13 Ningbo 20:29 20:49 06h 49min
G59 14 Taizhou Zhejiang 21:44 -- 08h 04min