Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G589 Train Route and Timetable

G589 is a high speed train running from Hankou Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G589 1 Hankou -- 12:12 0min
G589 2 Hongan West 12:41 12:43 29min
G589 3 Macheng North 12:56 12:58 44min
G589 4 Jinzhai 13:30 13:31 01h 18min
G589 5 Luan 13:49 13:51 01h 37min
G589 6 Hefei South 14:20 14:23 02h 08min
G589 7 Quanjiao 14:54 15:06 02h 42min
G589 8 Nanjing South 15:27 15:30 03h 15min
G589 9 Jiangning 15:38 15:40 03h 26min
G589 10 Lishui Nanjing 15:53 15:56 03h 41min
G589 11 Liyang 16:11 16:13 03h 59min
G589 12 Yixing 16:25 16:27 04h 13min
G589 13 Huzhou 16:43 16:45 04h 31min
G589 14 Hangzhou East 17:06 17:10 04h 54min
G589 15 Shaoxing North 17:28 17:30 05h 16min
G589 16 Shaoxing East 17:41 17:43 05h 29min
G589 17 Yuyao North 17:55 17:57 05h 43min
G589 18 Ningbo 18:16 18:21 06h 04min
G589 19 Sanmenxian 19:00 19:02 06h 48min
G589 20 Linhai 19:13 19:20 07h 01min
G589 21 Taizhou Zhejiang 19:32 19:34 07h 20min
G589 22 Yueqing 20:05 20:07 07h 53min
G589 23 Wenzhou South 20:23 -- 08h 11min