Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G587 Train Route and Timetable

G587 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G587 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:25 0min
G587 2 Suzhou North 08:48 08:51 23min
G587 3 Wuxi East 09:01 09:03 36min
G587 4 Zhenjiang South 09:33 09:46 01h 08min
G587 5 Nanjing South 10:06 10:08 01h 41min
G587 6 Hefei South 10:56 11:02 02h 31min
G587 7 Luan 11:26 11:35 03h 01min
G587 8 Macheng North 12:25 12:36 04h 0min
G587 9 Hongan West 12:52 12:59 04h 27min
G587 10 Wuhan 13:26 13:35 05h 01min
G587 11 Xianning North 13:59 14:01 05h 34min
G587 12 Yueyang East 14:31 14:46 06h 06min
G587 13 Miluo East 15:06 15:08 06h 41min
G587 14 Changsha South 15:27 -- 07h 02min