Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G585 Train Route and Timetable

G585 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G585 1 Beijing West -- 16:23 0min
G585 2 Gaobeidian East 16:53 17:00 30min
G585 3 Baoding East 17:16 17:19 53min
G585 4 Shijiazhuang 17:55 17:58 01h 32min
G585 5 Xingtai East 18:26 18:28 02h 03min
G585 6 Handan East 18:44 18:48 02h 21min
G585 7 Anyang East 19:05 19:07 02h 42min
G585 8 Xinxiang East 19:33 19:35 03h 10min
G585 9 Zhengzhou East 19:56 20:00 03h 33min
G585 10 Xuchang East 20:24 20:26 04h 01min
G585 11 Luohe West 20:42 20:44 04h 19min
G585 12 Xinyang East 21:23 21:26 05h 0min
G585 13 Wuhan 22:11 -- 05h 48min