Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G583 Train Route and Timetable

G583 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G583 1 Ningbo -- 15:37 0min
G583 2 Yuyao North 15:56 15:59 19min
G583 3 Shaoxing North 16:18 16:20 41min
G583 4 Hangzhou East 16:38 16:44 01h 01min
G583 5 Huzhou 17:05 17:07 01h 28min
G583 6 Anji 17:23 17:25 01h 46min
G583 7 Xuancheng 17:48 17:50 02h 11min
G583 8 Wuhu 18:17 18:19 02h 40min
G583 9 Feidong 18:51 18:55 03h 14min
G583 10 Hefei South 19:07 19:12 03h 30min
G583 11 Luan 19:40 19:42 04h 03min
G583 12 Macheng North 20:34 20:42 04h 57min
G583 13 Hongan West 20:57 21:07 05h 20min
G583 14 Wuhan 21:33 -- 05h 56min