Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G581 Train Route and Timetable

G581 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G581 1 Wuhan -- 09:16 0min
G581 2 Macheng North 09:48 09:51 32min
G581 3 Hefei South 11:01 11:04 01h 45min
G581 4 Feidong 11:15 11:17 01h 59min
G581 5 Chaohu East 11:35 11:37 02h 19min
G581 6 Wuhu 11:56 11:58 02h 40min
G581 7 Xuancheng 12:26 12:28 03h 10min
G581 8 12:41 12:43 03h 25min
G581 9 Huzhou 13:09 13:11 03h 53min
G581 10 Hangzhou East 13:32 13:35 04h 16min
G581 11 Shaoxing North 13:53 13:55 04h 37min
G581 12 Yuyao North 14:13 14:16 04h 57min
G581 13 Ningbo 14:37 -- 05h 21min