Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G577 Train Route and Timetable

G577 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G577 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:25 0min
G577 2 Suzhou North 08:48 08:50 23min
G577 3 Wuxi East 09:00 09:02 35min
G577 4 Zhenjiang South 09:33 09:46 01h 08min
G577 5 Nanjing South 10:06 10:08 01h 41min
G577 6 Hefei South 10:56 11:02 02h 31min
G577 7 Luan 11:30 11:39 03h 05min
G577 8 Macheng North 12:25 12:38 04h 0min
G577 9 Hongan West 12:52 13:00 04h 27min
G577 10 Wuhan 13:25 13:34 05h 0min
G577 11 Xianning North 13:58 14:00 05h 33min
G577 12 Yueyang East 14:30 14:41 06h 05min
G577 13 Miluo East 15:00 15:07 06h 35min
G577 14 Changsha South 15:27 -- 07h 02min