Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G576 Train Route and Timetable

G576 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G576 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:24 0min
G576 2 Suzhou North 08:48 08:50 24min
G576 3 Wuxi East 09:00 09:05 36min
G576 4 Zhenjiang South 09:35 09:37 01h 11min
G576 5 Nanjing South 09:57 10:02 01h 33min
G576 6 Quanjiao 10:22 10:29 01h 58min
G576 7 Hefei South 11:01 11:04 02h 37min
G576 8 Luan 11:32 11:39 03h 08min
G576 9 Jinzhai 11:56 12:03 03h 32min
G576 10 Macheng North 12:36 12:38 04h 12min
G576 11 Hongan West 12:52 13:00 04h 28min
G576 12 Wuhan 13:25 13:34 05h 01min
G576 13 Xianning North 13:58 14:00 05h 34min
G576 14 Yueyang East 14:30 14:41 06h 06min
G576 15 Miluo East 15:00 15:07 06h 36min
G576 16 Changsha South 15:27 -- 07h 03min