Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G56 Train Route and Timetable

G56 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G56 1 Fuzhou -- 07:53 0min
G56 2 Ningde 08:34 08:36 41min
G56 3 Xiapu 09:01 09:03 01h 08min
G56 4 Fuding 09:23 09:25 01h 30min
G56 5 Wenzhou South 10:00 10:02 02h 07min
G56 6 Taizhou Zhejiang 10:45 10:53 02h 52min
G56 7 Ninghai 11:22 11:24 03h 29min
G56 8 Ningbo 11:53 11:55 04h 0min
G56 9 Hangzhou East 12:42 12:47 04h 49min
G56 10 Huzhou 13:08 13:10 05h 15min
G56 11 Changxing 13:19 13:24 05h 26min
G56 12 Liyang 13:43 13:45 05h 50min
G56 13 Lishui Nanjing 14:01 14:03 06h 08min
G56 14 Nanjing South 14:19 14:27 06h 26min
G56 15 Bengbu South 15:09 15:12 07h 16min
G56 16 Xuzhou East 15:50 15:52 07h 57min
G56 17 Zaozhuang 16:10 16:18 08h 17min
G56 18 Jinan West 17:09 17:11 09h 16min
G56 19 Dezhou East 17:35 17:37 09h 42min
G56 20 Beijing South 18:53 -- 11h 0min