Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G56 Train Route and Timetable

G56 is a high speed train running from Pingtan Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G56 1 Pingtan -- 06:41 0min
G56 2 Changle East 06:59 07:01 18min
G56 3 Fuzhou South 07:16 07:20 35min
G56 4 Fuzhou 07:34 07:53 53min
G56 5 Ningde 08:34 08:36 01h 53min
G56 6 Xiapu 09:01 09:03 02h 20min
G56 7 Fuding 09:23 09:25 02h 42min
G56 8 Wenzhou South 10:00 10:02 03h 19min
G56 9 Wenling 10:37 10:39 03h 56min
G56 10 Taizhou Zhejiang 10:50 10:52 04h 09min
G56 11 Ninghai 11:22 11:24 04h 41min
G56 12 Ningbo 11:53 11:55 05h 12min
G56 13 Hangzhou East 12:42 12:47 06h 01min
G56 14 Huzhou 13:08 13:10 06h 27min
G56 15 Changxing 13:19 13:24 06h 38min
G56 16 Liyang 13:43 13:45 07h 02min
G56 17 Lishui Nanjing 14:01 14:03 07h 20min
G56 18 Nanjing South 14:19 14:27 07h 38min
G56 19 Bengbu South 15:09 15:12 08h 28min
G56 20 Xuzhou East 15:50 15:52 09h 09min
G56 21 Zaozhuang 16:10 16:18 09h 29min
G56 22 Jinan West 17:09 17:11 10h 28min
G56 23 Dezhou East 17:35 17:37 10h 54min
G56 24 Beijing South 18:53 -- 12h 12min