Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G56 Train Route and Timetable

G56 is a high speed train running from Pingtan Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G56 1 Pingtan -- 06:37 0min
G56 2 Changle East 06:55 06:57 18min
G56 3 Fuzhou South 07:12 07:16 35min
G56 4 Fuzhou 07:30 07:53 53min
G56 5 Ningde 08:34 08:36 01h 57min
G56 6 Xiapu 09:01 09:03 02h 24min
G56 7 Fuding 09:23 09:25 02h 46min
G56 8 Wenzhou South 10:00 10:02 03h 23min
G56 9 Wenling 10:37 10:39 04h 0min
G56 10 Taizhou Zhejiang 10:50 10:52 04h 13min
G56 11 Ninghai 11:22 11:24 04h 45min
G56 12 Ningbo 11:53 11:55 05h 16min
G56 13 Hangzhou East 12:42 12:47 06h 05min
G56 14 Huzhou 13:08 13:10 06h 31min
G56 15 Changxing 13:19 13:24 06h 42min
G56 16 Liyang 13:43 13:45 07h 06min
G56 17 Lishui Nanjing 14:01 14:03 07h 24min
G56 18 Nanjing South 14:19 14:27 07h 42min
G56 19 Bengbu South 15:09 15:12 08h 32min
G56 20 Xuzhou East 15:50 15:52 09h 13min
G56 21 Zaozhuang 16:10 16:18 09h 33min
G56 22 Jinan West 17:09 17:11 10h 32min
G56 23 Dezhou East 17:35 17:37 10h 58min
G56 24 Beijing South 18:53 -- 12h 16min