Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G5588 Train Route and Timetable

G5588 is a high speed train running from Weihai Railway Station to Qufu East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G5588 1 Weihai -- 08:01 0min
G5588 2 Yantai South 08:24 08:26 23min
G5588 3 Laixi 08:59 09:01 58min
G5588 4 Qingdao North 09:29 09:46 01h 28min
G5588 5 Qingdao West 10:21 10:23 02h 20min
G5588 6 Dongjiakou 10:40 10:47 02h 39min
G5588 7 Rizhao West 11:09 11:11 03h 08min
G5588 8 Junan North 11:31 11:33 03h 30min
G5588 9 Linyi North 11:47 11:49 03h 46min
G5588 10 Feixian North 12:03 12:05 04h 02min
G5588 11 Mengshan 12:15 12:17 04h 14min
G5588 12 Qufu East 12:38 -- 04h 37min