Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G557 Train Route and Timetable

G557 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G557 1 Beijing West -- 11:07 0min
G557 2 Shijiazhuang 12:19 12:21 01h 12min
G557 3 Xingtai East 12:49 13:00 01h 42min
G557 4 Handan East 13:16 13:19 02h 09min
G557 5 Anyang East 13:36 13:44 02h 29min
G557 6 Hebi East 13:59 14:02 02h 52min
G557 7 Xinxiang East 14:18 14:20 03h 11min
G557 8 Zhengzhou East 14:41 15:02 03h 34min
G557 9 Xuchang East 15:25 15:31 04h 18min
G557 10 Zhumadian West 16:01 16:04 04h 54min
G557 11 Minggang East 16:21 16:37 05h 14min
G557 12 Xinyang East 16:50 16:56 05h 43min
G557 13 Xiaogan North 17:14 17:22 06h 07min
G557 14 Wuhan 17:53 -- 06h 46min