Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G556 Train Route and Timetable

G556 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G556 1 Yichang East -- 08:18 0min
G556 2 Zhijiang North 08:37 08:39 19min
G556 3 Jingzhou 08:58 09:00 40min
G556 4 Qianjiang Hubei 09:25 09:27 01h 07min
G556 5 Tianmen South 09:47 09:49 01h 29min
G556 6 Hanchuan 10:04 10:06 01h 46min
G556 7 Hankou 10:31 10:45 02h 13min
G556 8 Xinyang East 11:35 11:37 03h 17min
G556 9 Minggang East 11:50 11:52 03h 32min
G556 10 Luohe West 12:22 12:25 04h 04min
G556 11 Xuchang East 12:41 12:43 04h 23min
G556 12 Zhengzhou East 13:06 13:10 04h 48min
G556 13 Xinxiang East 13:30 13:33 05h 12min
G556 14 Hebi East 13:49 13:52 05h 31min
G556 15 Anyang East 14:07 14:09 05h 49min
G556 16 Xingtai East 14:37 14:39 06h 19min
G556 17 Shijiazhuang 15:07 15:22 06h 49min
G556 18 Shijiazhuang Airport 15:37 15:40 07h 19min
G556 19 Beijing West 16:46 -- 08h 28min