Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G553 Train Route and Timetable

G553 is a high speed train running from Xinyang East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G553 1 Xinyang East -- 15:22 0min
G553 2 Xiaogan North 15:40 15:46 18min
G553 3 Wuhan 16:16 16:21 54min
G553 4 Xianning North 16:45 16:47 01h 23min
G553 5 Yueyang East 17:17 17:19 01h 55min
G553 6 Changsha South 17:53 17:57 02h 31min
G553 7 Zhuzhou West 18:12 18:14 02h 50min
G553 8 Hengyang East 18:41 18:43 03h 19min
G553 9 Chenzhou West 19:16 19:18 03h 54min
G553 10 Shaoguan 19:49 19:52 04h 27min
G553 11 Guangzhou South 20:48 -- 05h 26min